2737 Elm St Napa, CA 94558
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $648,494
3
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2737 Elm St, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $623,124, approximately $660 per square foot. 2737 Elm St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Snow Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Rodriguez Osorio Uriel and Rodriguez De Osorio Maria
Bought by
Calderon Francisco Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,647
Outstanding Balance
$383,958
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Villanueva Frank and Villanueva Tara Lynne
Bought by
Rodriguez Osorio Uriel and Rodriguez De Osorio Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,746
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Romero Salvador and Villanueva Tara Lynne
Bought by
Villanueva Frank and Villanueva Tara Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1997
Sold by
Romero Salvador
Bought by
Romero Salvador and Villanueva Tara Lynne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Francisco Javier | $500,000 | First Amer Ttl Co Of Napa | |
| Rodriguez Osorio Uriel | $400,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Villanueva Frank | -- | -- | |
| Romero Salvador | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calderon Francisco Javier | $444,647 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Osorio Uriel | $386,746 | |
| Previous Owner | Villanueva Frank | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,882 | $546,820 | $218,727 | $328,093 |
| 2024 | $6,665 | $536,099 | $214,439 | $321,660 |
| 2023 | $6,665 | $525,588 | $210,235 | $315,353 |
| 2022 | $6,468 | $515,283 | $206,113 | $309,170 |
| 2021 | $6,379 | $505,180 | $202,072 | $303,108 |
| 2020 | $6,333 | $500,000 | $200,000 | $300,000 |
| 2019 | $5,545 | $425,012 | $238,771 | $186,241 |
| 2018 | $7,747 | $416,680 | $234,090 | $182,590 |
| 2017 | $7,611 | $408,510 | $229,500 | $179,010 |
| 2016 | $5,228 | $400,500 | $225,000 | $175,500 |
| 2015 | $967 | $39,470 | $14,348 | $25,122 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,697 | $14,067 | $24,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map