J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jesse Gonzales
New Age Real Estate Services
(559) 999-0258
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $327,813
This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home features a rod iron gate for entry as well as a deep driveway that offers additional parking options. This home has upgraded counter tops in bathroom and kitchen, spacious Living room with cozy fireplace, large covered patio, backyard is large and is ready for your personal touch.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
New Age Real Estate Services License #01203821 Listed on: 12/06/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Rogelio | $180,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Price Gary L | $160,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Navarro Francisco | -- | Fidelity | |
| Navarro Francisco | $86,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Rogelio | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Gary L | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Francisco | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Francisco | $77,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2020 03/30/20 | Sold | $180,000 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2019 12/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2019 12/06/19 | For Sale | $180,000 | +12.5% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2017 02/07/17 | Sold | $160,000 | -5.3% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/03/2017 01/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2016 11/21/16 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,279 | $196,852 | $38,275 | $158,577 |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $189,210 | $36,790 | $152,420 |
| 2022 | $2,129 | $185,501 | $36,069 | $149,432 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $181,864 | $35,362 | $146,502 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $169,793 | $31,836 | $137,957 |
| 2019 | $2,779 | $166,464 | $31,212 | $135,252 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $163,200 | $30,600 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $107,307 | $24,952 | $82,355 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $105,204 | $24,463 | $80,741 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $103,625 | $24,096 | $79,529 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $98,040 | $22,800 | $75,240 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jesse Gonzales
New Age Real Estate Services
(559) 999-0258
15 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jennifer Rivera
One Stop Shop Realty, Inc.
(559) 907-4600
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Albert Mejia
EXIT Realty Consultants
(209) 531-3243
3 in this area
272 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 534564
APN: 047-041-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.