2738 California Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2738 California Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $558,163, approximately $380 per square foot. 2738 California Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mary Deterding Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Tomolillo William Michael and Tomolillo William Michael
Bought by
Tomolillo Christina Marie and Tomolillo Christina Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomolillo Christina Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Tomolillo William Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,460 | $129,448 | $19,664 | $109,784 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $126,911 | $19,279 | $107,632 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $124,423 | $18,901 | $105,522 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $121,984 | $18,531 | $103,453 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $119,593 | $18,168 | $101,425 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $118,368 | $17,982 | $100,386 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $116,048 | $17,630 | $98,418 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $113,774 | $17,285 | $96,489 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $111,545 | $16,947 | $94,598 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $109,359 | $16,615 | $92,744 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $107,717 | $16,366 | $91,351 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $105,616 | $16,050 | $89,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map