NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $449,000 - $523,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,585 Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2020

Last sale price $375,000 $237 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,094 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • James C. Enochs High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 5-minute walk to Sorensen Park

About This Home

As of August 2020

A very comfortable and well maintained family home with an open floor plan; one-story; beautifully landscaped yards; 3-car tandem garage; inside laundry. Crossroads shopping center nearby. Sylvan School District

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eileen Faria

Century 21 Select Real Estate License #01303604 Listed on: 07/22/2020

Century 21 Select Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Doug Leal

HomeSmart PV and Associates License #01896368

HomeSmart PV and Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 5,140 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Tandem Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,585 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Pergola
  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 075-072-087-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

5,140 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Free Standing Electric Range,Gas Water Heater,Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room,Gas Piped
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Tile,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Tile,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook,Dining Bar,Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Counter,Island w/Sink,Kitchen/Family Combo,Pantry Closet
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 236.59
  • Square Footage: 1585
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Construction Materials: Frame,Stucco,Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs,Natural Hazard Disclosure Available,Seller Property Questionnaire,TDS Available
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 360000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R,Street Lights
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Deck,Uncovered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Tandem Garage
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Security System Owned
  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Utilities: All Public,Cable Connected,Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets,Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Modesto City

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: SFR
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1180
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5140

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 075-072-087-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Local Assessments
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Yes

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Stanislaus

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2020
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Vandagriff Krandall W
Bought by
Moore Cynthia R and Contreras Jesus A
Seller's Agent
Eileen Faria
Century 21 Select Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Doug Leal
HomeSmart PV and Associates
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
4.17%
Current Estimated Value
$494,884

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$119,884
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.96%
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,448
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,436

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2011
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Eileen Faria
Century 21 Select Real Estate
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$158,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.56%
Original Mortgage
$153,994
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Ho Kenneth H
Bought by
Ho Kenneth H and Ho Anne Luong

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Canevari Peter
Bought by
Mendonca Richard A and Mendonca Gloria Jean

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Riverbank Properties Llc
Bought by
Byers James W and Byers Maxine R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,050
Interest Rate
5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moore Cynthia R $375,000 Placer Title Company
Vandagriff Krandall W $158,000 Stewart Title Of California
Ho Kenneth H -- None Available
Ho Kenneth H -- None Available
Mendonca Richard A $419,000 Alliance Title Company
Byers James W $306,500 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moore Cynthia R $120,000
Previous Owner Vandagriff Krandall W $153,994
Previous Owner Byers James W $245,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/20/2020 08/20/20 Sold $375,000 +4.2% $237 / Sq Ft
07/25/2020 07/25/20 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2020 07/20/20 For Sale $360,000 +127.8% $227 / Sq Ft
01/12/2012 01/12/12 Sold $158,000 -1.3% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/06/2011 12/06/11 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2011 07/26/11 For Sale $160,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,422 $405,910 $124,478 $281,432
2024 $5,324 $397,952 $122,038 $275,914
2023 $5,196 $390,150 $119,646 $270,504
2022 $4,966 $382,500 $117,300 $265,200
2021 $4,865 $375,000 $115,000 $260,000
2020 $2,659 $181,456 $57,421 $124,035
2019 $2,599 $177,899 $56,296 $121,603
2018 $2,546 $174,412 $55,193 $119,219
2017 $2,487 $170,993 $54,111 $116,882
2016 $2,425 $167,641 $53,050 $114,591
2015 $2,394 $165,124 $52,254 $112,870
2014 $2,358 $161,891 $51,231 $110,660

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 20040367

MetroList

APN: 075-72-87

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.