27380 6th St Highland, CA 92346
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $495,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27380 6th St, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $454,376, approximately $327 per square foot. 27380 6th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Thompson Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Indian Springs High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Black Larry
Bought by
Larry Michael Black Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Turner Barbara A and Turner Revocable Trust
Bought by
Black Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Turner Barbara A
Bought by
Turner Barbara A and Turner Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry Michael Black Living Trust | -- | Priority Title | |
| Black Larry | $150,000 | Southland Title | |
| Turner Barbara A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,115 | $213,271 | $53,318 | $159,953 |
| 2024 | $3,050 | $209,090 | $52,273 | $156,817 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $204,990 | $51,248 | $153,742 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $200,970 | $50,243 | $150,727 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $197,030 | $49,258 | $147,772 |
| 2020 | $2,945 | $195,010 | $48,753 | $146,257 |
| 2019 | $2,846 | $191,186 | $47,797 | $143,389 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $187,437 | $46,860 | $140,577 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $183,762 | $45,941 | $137,821 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $180,159 | $45,040 | $135,119 |
| 2015 | $2,393 | $177,452 | $44,363 | $133,089 |
| 2014 | $2,328 | $173,976 | $43,494 | $130,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map