2739 E Thunderhill Place Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,513 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2739 E Thunderhill Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $555,378, approximately $248 per square foot. 2739 E Thunderhill Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene Monte Vista Elementary School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Lock Eric L and Lock Christina E
Bought by
Lock Christina E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Hrabe David P and Somers Sandra A
Bought by
Lock Eric L and Lock Christina E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,011
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$501,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Hrabe David P and Somers Sandra A
Bought by
Hrabe David P and Somers Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lock Christina E | -- | None Available | |
| Lock Eric L | $219,900 | American Title Ins Agency Az | |
| Hrabe David P | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lock Eric L | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hrabe David P | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,715 | $30,290 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,584 | $28,848 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $39,560 | $7,910 | $31,650 |
| 2022 | $2,461 | $30,800 | $6,160 | $24,640 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $28,430 | $5,680 | $22,750 |
| 2020 | $2,503 | $27,200 | $5,440 | $21,760 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $25,370 | $5,070 | $20,300 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $24,310 | $4,860 | $19,450 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $23,910 | $4,780 | $19,130 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $23,800 | $4,760 | $19,040 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $22,080 | $4,410 | $17,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map