274 Buffum St Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $435,737
1
Bed
1
Bath
574
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Buffum St, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $397,684, approximately $692 per square foot. 274 Buffum St is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Stevens Calvin B and Stevens Tina B
Bought by
Buschman David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,400
Outstanding Balance
$186,457
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Styles Lawrence A and Styles Veronica A
Bought by
Stevens Calvin B and Stevens Tina B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buschman David L | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stevens Calvin B | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buschman David L | $213,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,972 | $26,010 | $2,140 | $23,870 |
| 2024 | $1,672 | $23,560 | $2,050 | $21,510 |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $23,560 | $2,050 | $21,510 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $18,557 | $1,111 | $17,446 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $19,090 | $1,140 | $17,950 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $13,440 | $730 | $12,710 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $13,440 | $730 | $12,710 |
| 2018 | $267 | $13,700 | $990 | $12,710 |
| 2017 | $267 | $3,490 | $910 | $2,580 |
| 2016 | $276 | $3,590 | $1,090 | $2,500 |
| 2015 | $278 | $3,590 | $1,090 | $2,500 |
| 2014 | $238 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map