274 Cliff Dr Laguna Beach, CA 92651
North Laguna Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Cliff Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651. 274 Cliff Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including El Morro Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Laguna Beach High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,403 | $2,822,678 | $2,698,343 | $124,335 |
| 2024 | $34,403 | $2,767,332 | $2,645,434 | $121,898 |
| 2023 | $33,404 | $2,713,071 | $2,593,563 | $119,508 |
| 2022 | $32,554 | $2,659,874 | $2,542,709 | $117,165 |
| 2021 | $31,722 | $2,607,720 | $2,492,852 | $114,868 |
| 2020 | $31,152 | $2,580,982 | $2,467,291 | $113,691 |
| 2019 | $30,467 | $2,530,375 | $2,418,913 | $111,462 |
| 2018 | $29,783 | $2,480,760 | $2,371,483 | $109,277 |
| 2017 | $29,080 | $2,432,118 | $2,324,983 | $107,135 |
| 2016 | $28,415 | $2,384,430 | $2,279,395 | $105,035 |
| 2015 | $27,871 | $2,348,614 | $2,245,156 | $103,458 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,793,103 | $1,695,764 | $97,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map