274 Ellsworth St Bridgeport, CT 06605
Black Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $572,520
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Ellsworth St, Bridgeport, CT 06605 and is currently estimated at $517,380, approximately $332 per square foot. 274 Ellsworth St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Bassick High School, Park City Prep Charter School, and Catholic Academy of Bridgeport-St. Ann Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1992
Sold by
Lyon Daniel and Lyon Beverly
Bought by
Nevins Christopher and Tippin Corey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nevins Christopher | $111,000 | -- | |
| Nevens Christopher | $111,000 | -- | |
| Nevens Christopher | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nevens Christopher | $103,001 | |
| Closed | Nevens Christopher | $105,462 | |
| Closed | Nevens Christopher | $103,332 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,250 | $235,895 | $147,755 | $88,140 |
| 2024 | $9,502 | $218,695 | $147,755 | $70,940 |
| 2023 | $9,502 | $218,695 | $147,755 | $70,940 |
| 2022 | $9,502 | $218,695 | $147,755 | $70,940 |
| 2021 | $9,502 | $218,695 | $147,755 | $70,940 |
| 2020 | $10,035 | $185,870 | $121,120 | $64,750 |
| 2019 | $10,035 | $185,870 | $121,120 | $64,750 |
| 2018 | $10,106 | $185,870 | $121,120 | $64,750 |
| 2017 | $10,106 | $185,870 | $121,120 | $64,750 |
| 2016 | $10,106 | $185,870 | $121,120 | $64,750 |
| 2015 | $9,112 | $215,920 | $128,570 | $87,350 |
| 2014 | $9,112 | $215,920 | $128,570 | $87,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map