274 Genoa Ct Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Genoa Ct, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $555,207, approximately $264 per square foot. 274 Genoa Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Junqueira Guilherme R and Junqueira Elizabeth
Bought by
Junqueira Guilherme R and Junqueira Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Junqueira Guilherme R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,851 | $299,409 | $99,200 | $200,209 |
| 2024 | $4,851 | $293,539 | $97,255 | $196,284 |
| 2023 | $4,584 | $287,785 | $95,349 | $192,436 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $282,143 | $93,480 | $188,663 |
| 2021 | $4,380 | $276,612 | $91,648 | $184,964 |
| 2020 | $4,391 | $273,777 | $90,709 | $183,068 |
| 2019 | $4,260 | $268,410 | $88,931 | $179,479 |
| 2018 | $3,882 | $253,633 | $87,188 | $166,445 |
| 2017 | $3,703 | $248,661 | $85,479 | $163,182 |
| 2016 | $3,124 | $243,786 | $83,803 | $159,983 |
| 2015 | $3,081 | $240,125 | $82,545 | $157,580 |
| 2014 | $3,035 | $235,423 | $80,929 | $154,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map