Estimated Value: $74,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 N 5th Ave E, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently priced at $74,000, approximately $66 per square foot. 274 N 5th Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Anthony Susan Wright and Estate Of Lucille Ann Brula
Bought by
Tezak Michael and Tezak Marla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tezak Michael | $9,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $39,200 | $14,700 | $24,500 |
| 2019 | $216 | $39,200 | $14,700 | $24,500 |
| 2018 | $224 | $38,800 | $14,700 | $24,100 |
| 2017 | $226 | $40,800 | $12,300 | $28,500 |
| 2016 | $240 | $38,700 | $11,100 | $27,600 |
| 2015 | $228 | $24,500 | $7,400 | $17,100 |
| 2014 | $228 | $24,500 | $7,400 | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map