274 Pamela Dr Unit 17 Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $367,705 - $776,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
644
Sq Ft
$880/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Pamela Dr Unit 17, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $566,676, approximately $879 per square foot. 274 Pamela Dr Unit 17 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bubb Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Roper Marcia R
Bought by
Lee Andrew and Lee Andy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,265
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$562,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Winter Ronald D
Bought by
Roper Marcia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Andrew | $70,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Roper Marcia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Andrew | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $113,980 | $43,960 | $70,020 |
| 2024 | $1,491 | $111,747 | $43,099 | $68,648 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $109,556 | $42,254 | $67,302 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $107,409 | $41,426 | $65,983 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $105,304 | $40,614 | $64,690 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $104,225 | $40,198 | $64,027 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $102,182 | $39,410 | $62,772 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $100,180 | $38,638 | $61,542 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $98,217 | $37,881 | $60,336 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $96,292 | $37,139 | $59,153 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $94,847 | $36,582 | $58,265 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $92,990 | $35,866 | $57,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map