RENTED APR 7, 2026

Estimated Value: $239,383 - $249,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2019

Last sale price $142,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,394 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • Heat Pump System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 274 Parnell Road, a charming and well-maintained home offering comfort, space, and convenience. This inviting property features a bright and functional layout, perfect for everyday living. Enjoy a spacious living area filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere from the moment you step inside. The home offers comfortable bedrooms, well-appointed bathrooms, and a practical kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space, ideal for cooking and entertaining. Whether you're relaxing at home or hosting guests, this property provides the perfect setting. Step outside to enjoy a generous yard with plenty of room to unwind, garden, or entertain. Located in Hubert, this home provides a peaceful setting while still being conveniently close to local shopping, dining, and Camp Lejeune. Don't miss your opportunity to lease this move-in ready home. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

PM Carolina Real Estate Group

Carolina Real Estate Group Listed on: 03/20/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Ethan Born

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage License #358402

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Vinyl Fence

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Blinds

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/25/26
  • Tenant pays for trash collection, water, electricity, sewer, deposit, grounds care
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $60 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1308j-2

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Trash Collection, Water, Electricity, Sewer, Deposit, Grounds Care
  • Application Fee: 60.00
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Cats OK, Negotiable, Yes
  • Renters Insurance Required: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Available Date: 2026-03-25
  • Check Credit Y N: Yes
  • Pet Fee: Yes
  • Security Deposit Y N: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Original List Price: 1500.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Rights Held By Agent Y N: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00

• Parking Features: Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12197.00
  • Parcel#: 1308j-2
  • Permitted Use: Public

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2019
Closed on
May 7, 2019
List Price
$1,450,000
Sold Price
$142,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,308,000
-90.21%
Current Estimated Value
$243,096

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,096
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.13%
Original Mortgage
$145,053
Outstanding Balance
$127,531
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$115,565

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2014
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Larson Eric J and Larson Stephani E
Bought by
Baldino Jay N and Baldino Sibbioan J
Seller's Agent
Royce Bennett
CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Royce Bennett
CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$116,500
Premium/Discount to List
$6,500
5.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.26%
Original Mortgage
$120,344
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Montoya Michael R and Montoya Tamara L
Bought by
Larson Eric J and Larson Stephani

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,100
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Williams Doug G and Williams Connie M
Bought by
Montoya Michael R and Montoya Tamara L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,700
Interest Rate
6.39%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vidal Hugo $142,000 None Available
Baldino Jay N $116,500 None Available
Larson Eric J $150,000 None Available
Montoya Michael R $127,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vidal Hugo $145,053
Previous Owner Baldino Jay N $120,344
Previous Owner Larson Eric J $153,100
Previous Owner Montoya Michael R $129,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Rent $1,500 +20.0% --
12/18/2020 12/18/20 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
12/17/2020 12/17/20 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
06/07/2019 06/07/19 Sold $142,000 -90.2% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/20/2019 04/20/19 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2019 04/11/19 For Sale $1,450,000 0.0% $1,115 / Sq Ft
05/23/2018 05/23/18 Rented $925 0.0% --
05/23/2018 05/23/18 For Rent $925 +3.0% --
12/01/2016 12/01/16 Rented $898 0.0% --
11/01/2016 11/01/16 Under Contract -- -- --
08/08/2016 08/08/16 For Rent $898 0.0% --
09/09/2014 09/09/14 Sold $116,500 +5.9% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/15/2014 07/15/14 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2014 03/17/14 For Sale $110,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,148 $175,263 $40,000 $135,263
2024 $1,148 $175,263 $40,000 $135,263
2023 $1,148 $175,263 $40,000 $135,263
2022 $1,148 $175,263 $40,000 $135,263
2021 $875 $124,100 $30,000 $94,100
2020 $882 $125,140 $30,000 $95,140
2019 $882 $125,140 $30,000 $95,140
2018 $882 $125,140 $30,000 $95,140
2017 $866 $128,340 $30,000 $98,340
2016 $866 $128,340 $0 $0
2015 $866 $128,340 $0 $0
2014 $866 $128,340 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100561714

Hive MLS

APN: 059676

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.