NOT LISTED FOR SALE

274 Riverside Dr Thompson, CT 06277

Estimated Value: $160,725

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
1.93 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 274 Riverside Dr, Thompson, CT 06277 and is currently priced at $160,725. 274 Riverside Dr is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Mary R. Fisher Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Tourtellotte Memorial High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Youssef Hany S
Bought by
Youssef Salama
Current Estimated Value
$160,725

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Coyote Flaco 2 Llc
Bought by
Cabrera Alcibiades and Cabrera Hugo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Cabrera Hugo V and Cabrera Alcibiades H
Bought by
Coyote Flaco Two Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
3 Girls Holdings Llc
Bought by
Newalliance Bk

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Northeast Auto Body In
Bought by
Three Girls Holdings L

Youssef Salama -- --
Youssef Hany S $75,000 --
Youssef Hany S $75,000 --
Cabrera Alcibiades -- --
Cabrera Alcibiades -- --
Coyote Flaco Two Llc -- --
Cabrera Hugo V $240,000 --
Cabrera Hugo V $240,000 --
Newalliance Bk -- --
Newalliance Bk -- --
Three Girls Holdings L $175,000 --
Three Girls Holdings L $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Three Girls Holdings L $125,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,040 $475,800 $186,100 $289,700
2024 $4,211 $149,800 $91,200 $58,600
2023 $3,895 $149,800 $91,200 $58,600
2022 $3,748 $149,800 $91,200 $58,600
2021 $3,738 $149,800 $91,200 $58,600
2020 $3,630 $149,800 $91,200 $58,600
2019 $3,938 $141,900 $91,200 $50,700
2018 $3,241 $116,800 $91,200 $25,600
2017 $3,628 $139,200 $76,600 $62,600
2016 $6,041 $231,800 $76,600 $155,200
2015 $5,749 $231,800 $76,600 $155,200
2014 $6,822 $298,300 $85,100 $213,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.