274 Rose Ave Barnesville, GA 30204
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 Rose Ave, Barnesville, GA 30204 and is currently estimated at $270,932, approximately $120 per square foot. 274 Rose Ave is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Lamar County Primary School, Lamar County Elementary School, and Lamar County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Keadle Joe M
Bought by
Thomas Mary Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1963
Bought by
Keadle Joe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Mary Kimberly | -- | -- | |
| Keadle Joe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956 | $97,950 | $12,080 | $85,870 |
| 2024 | $1,858 | $81,058 | $12,080 | $68,978 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $82,260 | $12,080 | $70,180 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $75,949 | $8,013 | $67,936 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $61,605 | $8,013 | $53,592 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $55,584 | $8,013 | $47,571 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $55,584 | $8,013 | $47,571 |
| 2018 | $0 | $57,181 | $8,013 | $49,168 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $57,181 | $8,013 | $49,168 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $57,181 | $8,013 | $49,168 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $57,181 | $8,013 | $49,168 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,082 | $14,535 | $45,547 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,082 | $14,535 | $45,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map