NOT LISTED FOR SALE

274 Thama Dr Priest River, ID 83856

Estimated Value: $414,000 - $1,134,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,468 Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2014

Current estimated payment $5,038 / mo

182 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2014

Pend Oreille River Waterfront home, new kitchen, granite kitchen and bathroom countertops, tile, wood floors and T & G ceilings with beam accents. 105' water frontage with 3 car garage for all your toys. Updated 3 bedroom (2 masters), an office, family room, open living area for entertaining, with hydronic floor heat. Easy access to Priest River and Sandpoint. Sit on the deck watch the morning sunrise or the evening sunset and enjoy the beautiful North Idaho waters.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Suzie Hatfield

CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE License #SP41195 Listed on: 12/20/2013

CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE

Last Buyer's Agent

NON AGENT

NON AGENCY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,555

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 15,507 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Natural lighting in basement

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Schools

  • Priest River Elementary And Middle School
  • Lamanna High School

Utilities

  • Air Conditioning
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Hydronic Heating System
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RP004610020030A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,555

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: 1.5 Story, Contemporary, Daylight Basement
  • Estimated Lot Depth: 200
  • Estimated Lot Frontage: 105
  • Beachfront: Sloped
  • Broken Out: No
  • Covenant Restrictions: No
  • Financing2: Cash, Conventional, FHA, USDA, VA
  • Fire District: W. Bonner
  • Fire District: Yes
  • Fireplace Stoves: Propane, Stove
  • Garage: 3+ Car Attached, Electricity, Separate Exit, RV / Boat Garage
  • Geo Subdivision: ID
  • Known L I D: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15507
  • Main Body Of Water: Pend Oreille River
  • Property Water Features: River
  • Section: 32
  • Share With Assessor: No
  • Taxes: 1555
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right to Sell
  • Water Access Location: Main
  • Water Access Type: Private
  • Water Access Y N: Yes
  • Water Frontage Location: Main
  • Water Navigation: Motor Boat, Paddle Boats
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Zoning Designation: Rural 5
  • Middle High: Priest River
  • Estimated Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1416
  • Estimated Finished Below Grade Sq Ft: 1052
  • Handicap Acc: No
  • Land Characteristics: Landscaped, Level, Mountain View, Panoramic View, Part Fenced, Sloped, Water View, Mature Trees
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Jetted Tub, Vaulted Ceiling, Tongue and groove ceiling, Air Conditioning
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2: Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Level: Lower; Remarks: Second master bedroom, with office or family room
  • Bedroom 4: Level: Lower; Remarks: Office, family room or 4th bedroom
  • Bathroom 1: Level: Main; Remarks: With claw foot bathtub
  • Bathroom 2: Level: Main; Remarks: Master bath, with tile
  • Bathroom 3: Level: Lower; Remarks: 2nd Master bath with tile & jacuzzi tub
  • Basement: Daylight, Full-Finished, Separate Entry, Walkout
  • Dining Room: Level: Main; Remarks: Open concept, beams and t & g ceiling
  • Family Room: Level: Lower; Remarks: Walk out to back yard and waterfront
  • Kitchen: Level: Main; Remarks: With island and granite counter tops
  • Living Room: Level: Main; Remarks: Open concept, beautiful view of the river
  • Laundry Room: Level: Lower; Remarks: Spacious, lots of storage, with sink
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 2468
  • Handicap Features: Grab Bars
  • Primary Flooring: Wood
  • Windows: Double Pane, Skylights, Sliders, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Hood Fan, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Master Bedroom: Level: Main; Remarks: Slider walks out onto deck
  • Total Number Of Rooms: 12

Lot Info

  • Estimated Number Acres: 0.36
  • Geo Address Line: 274 Thama Dr
  • Geo Longitude: -116.851816400886
  • Geo Primary City: Priest River
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Secondary City: Bonner Co.
  • In City Limits: No
  • Parcel Number: RP004610020030A

Tax Info

  • Tax Database I D: 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number: RP004610020030A
  • Tax Year: 2012

Listed on
Dec 20, 2013
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Mead Mark D and Mead Clarissa L
Bought by
Wilson Melissa
Seller's Agent
Suzie Hatfield
CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE
Buyer's Agent
NON AGENT
NON AGENCY
List Price
$375,000
Current Estimated Value
$888,871

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.38%
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 20, 2013
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Wilson Melissa
Bought by
Pepin Philip E and Pepin Cindy L
Seller's Agent
Suzie Hatfield
CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE
Buyer's Agent
NON AGENT
NON AGENCY
List Price
$375,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
4.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Pepin Philip E $276,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/07/2014 08/07/14 Sold -- -- --
06/20/2014 06/20/14 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2013 12/20/13 For Sale $375,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Selkirk Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,739 $903,163 $528,301 $374,862
2024 $2,564 $903,163 $528,301 $374,862
2023 $3,231 $919,314 $528,301 $391,013
2022 $3,231 $777,365 $342,426 $434,939
2021 $2,786 $456,396 $177,713 $278,683
2020 $2,653 $418,936 $177,713 $241,223
2019 $2,591 $428,411 $177,713 $250,698
2018 $2,438 $340,684 $177,713 $162,971
2017 $2,438 $299,953 $0 $0
2016 $2,399 $300,023 $0 $0
2015 $2,430 $303,603 $0 $0
2014 $1,688 $285,904 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Selkirk Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20133411

Selkirk Association of REALTORS®

APN: RP004-610-020030A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.