Seller's Agent in 2021
Jessica Averbeck
LPT Realty
(661) 270-2888
7 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $619,000
Beautiful, move-in ready West Palmdale 4 Bedroom, 3 Full Bath home. This house has been updated from top to bottom. On the exterior you will find a fresh coat of paint, desert landscaping with artificial grass. A new walkway, updated lighting, RV access, Concrete side and patio. On the inside you will find updated tile flooring, fresh paint, new baseboards. The dining room features an updated fireplace. A large kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances an island with a custom chopping block counter and walk-in pantry; Throughout the home you will find ceiling fans in all bedrooms. Also upstairs is a 100 sq ft office, perfect for working from home or virtual learning. Primary bedroom suite includes large walk-in closet, updated tile flooring, his and her marble vanity and a Jacuzzi tub. Guest bath upstairs includes a new tub, newly tiled shower, double marble vanity, and new toilet. A 3 car garage with recessed lighting. Don't miss this one! It's PERFECT!!
Last Buyer's Agent
Luis Padilla Marquez
Keller Williams Realty Central
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willemse Timothy | $325,000 | Fidelity | |
| Sirbu Florin | $249,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willemse Timothy | $319,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Sirbu Florin | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | Sold | $560,000 | +5.7% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2021 03/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | For Sale | $530,000 | +63.1% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2015 10/07/15 | Sold | $325,000 | +1.9% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2015 08/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2015 08/08/15 | For Sale | $319,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,588 | $606,159 | $203,388 | $402,771 |
| 2024 | $8,286 | $594,274 | $199,400 | $394,874 |
| 2023 | $8,211 | $582,623 | $195,491 | $387,132 |
| 2022 | $8,066 | $571,200 | $191,658 | $379,542 |
| 2021 | $5,355 | $355,432 | $71,085 | $284,347 |
| 2020 | $5,295 | $351,789 | $70,357 | $281,432 |
| 2019 | $5,213 | $344,892 | $68,978 | $275,914 |
| 2018 | $5,136 | $338,130 | $67,626 | $270,504 |
| 2016 | $4,970 | $325,000 | $65,000 | $260,000 |
| 2015 | $4,624 | $290,000 | $56,600 | $233,400 |
| 2014 | $4,533 | $279,000 | $54,500 | $224,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jessica Averbeck
LPT Realty
(661) 270-2888
7 in this area
107 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Luis Padilla Marquez
Keller Williams Realty Central
Seller's Agent in 2015
Anusha Paramesvaran
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
(661) 579-4969
4 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21001452
APN: 3003-087-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.