27409 Lemon Tree Ct Hayward, CA 94545
Glen Eden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $588,267
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27409 Lemon Tree Ct, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $581,817, approximately $463 per square foot. 27409 Lemon Tree Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lorin A. Eden Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Xue Albert Y and Tang Zhengmei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Kiernan June E
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Kiernan June E and June Kiernan Living Trust
Bought by
Kiernan June E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Kiernan June E
Bought by
Kiernan June E and The June Kiernan Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Kiernan June E and Sears June E
Bought by
Kiernan June E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,500
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Sears Antonio Jeremy
Bought by
Sears June E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xue Albert Y | $146,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $125,789 | Accommodation | |
| Kiernan June E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Kiernan June E | -- | None Available | |
| Kiernan June E | -- | First American Title | |
| Sears June E | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Sears June E | $152,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kiernan June E | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiernan June E | $307,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sears June E | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $187,040 | $56,112 | $130,928 |
| 2024 | $2,549 | $183,374 | $55,012 | $128,362 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $179,780 | $53,934 | $125,846 |
| 2022 | $2,469 | $176,254 | $52,876 | $123,378 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $172,798 | $51,839 | $120,959 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $171,028 | $51,308 | $119,720 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $167,675 | $50,302 | $117,373 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $164,390 | $49,317 | $115,073 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $161,167 | $48,350 | $112,817 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $158,007 | $47,402 | $110,605 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $155,635 | $46,690 | $108,945 |
| 2014 | $1,983 | $152,587 | $45,776 | $106,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map