2741 Aqua Verde Cir Los Angeles, CA 90077
Bel Air NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,265,000 - $3,591,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,430
Sq Ft
$864/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2741 Aqua Verde Cir, Los Angeles, CA 90077 and is currently estimated at $2,963,441, approximately $863 per square foot. 2741 Aqua Verde Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roscomare Road Elementary, The Seed School of Los Angeles County, and Berkeley Hall School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Samet Jack I and Samet Helen
Bought by
Samet Jack I and Jack I Samet Trust 2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samet Jack I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,388 | $738,376 | $430,349 | $308,027 |
| 2024 | $9,388 | $723,899 | $421,911 | $301,988 |
| 2023 | $9,220 | $709,706 | $413,639 | $296,067 |
| 2022 | $8,840 | $695,791 | $405,529 | $290,262 |
| 2021 | $8,718 | $682,149 | $397,578 | $284,571 |
| 2019 | $8,402 | $661,919 | $385,787 | $276,132 |
| 2018 | $8,190 | $648,941 | $378,223 | $270,718 |
| 2016 | $7,776 | $623,743 | $363,537 | $260,206 |
| 2015 | $7,666 | $614,375 | $358,077 | $256,298 |
| 2014 | $7,697 | $602,341 | $351,063 | $251,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map