Seller's Agent in 2025
Monica Benedetti
Lyon Real Estate
(916) 712-1023
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $591,000
This home is located at 2742 Brown Bear Trail, Cool, CA 95614 since 18 January 2025 and is currently estimated at $576,711, approximately $282 per square foot. This property was built in 2007. 2742 Brown Bear Trail is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School and Golden Sierra Junior Senior High.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Signature Properties Cameron Park/Placerville License #01891036 Listed on: 01/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemitson Joanne N | $345,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Smith Daniel P | $292,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Stamborsky Phil A | $225,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Gale Steven Loyd | -- | None Available | |
| Gale Steve | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Gale Steve | $433,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Falconer Rick | -- | -- | |
| Jewell Patty | $87,500 | Placer Title Co | |
| Konigsmark David W | $50,000 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clemitson Joanne N | $327,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Daniel P | $298,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Stamborsky Phil A | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Gale Steven Loyd | $16,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gale Steve | $433,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jewell Patty | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Sold | $585,000 | +6.6% | $286 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | For Sale | $549,000 | 0.0% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2025 01/18/25 | For Sale | $549,000 | +59.1% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2015 09/18/15 | Sold | $345,000 | -13.5% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/18/2015 09/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2014 11/09/14 | For Sale | $399,000 | +36.6% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2013 02/15/13 | Sold | $292,000 | -14.1% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/10/2013 01/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2012 11/10/12 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,161 | $408,404 | $112,457 | $295,947 |
| 2024 | $4,161 | $400,397 | $110,252 | $290,145 |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $392,547 | $108,091 | $284,456 |
| 2022 | $4,030 | $384,851 | $105,972 | $278,879 |
| 2021 | $3,937 | $377,306 | $103,895 | $273,411 |
| 2020 | $3,901 | $373,438 | $102,830 | $270,608 |
| 2019 | $3,831 | $366,116 | $100,814 | $265,302 |
| 2018 | $3,699 | $358,938 | $98,838 | $260,100 |
| 2017 | $3,629 | $351,900 | $96,900 | $255,000 |
| 2016 | $3,557 | $345,000 | $95,000 | $250,000 |
| 2015 | $3,037 | $299,184 | $92,214 | $206,970 |
| 2014 | $3,037 | $293,325 | $90,408 | $202,917 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Monica Benedetti
Lyon Real Estate
(916) 712-1023
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Christina Britt
Keller Williams Realty
(916) 297-3328
7 in this area
23 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kaitlin Jacobs
RE/MAX
(916) 218-7500
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Maureen DeMiguel
Real Estate EBroker Inc.
R
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Ruth Thornton
Windermere Signature Properties Auburn
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tami Sutton
Tami Sutton Properties
(530) 957-1057
2 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225005853
APN: 073-153-003-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.