27426 Briggs Hill Rd Eugene, OR 97405
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $817,968
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27426 Briggs Hill Rd, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $758,984, approximately $280 per square foot. 27426 Briggs Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Applegate Elementary School and Crow Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Beu Wolfgang and Beu Faye
Bought by
Dodge David W and Ryan Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,859
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$642,125
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge David W | $333,000 | Western Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodge David W | $233,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |