27427 Raymond Thomas Place Madera, CA 93637
Parkwood Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27427 Raymond Thomas Place, Madera, CA 93637. 27427 Raymond Thomas Place is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,759 | $202,212 | $39,180 | $163,032 |
| 2023 | $3,759 | $194,361 | $37,659 | $156,702 |
| 2022 | $3,474 | $190,551 | $36,921 | $153,630 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $186,816 | $36,198 | $150,618 |
| 2020 | $2,866 | $184,901 | $35,827 | $149,074 |
| 2019 | $2,823 | $181,276 | $35,125 | $146,151 |
| 2018 | $2,629 | $177,723 | $34,437 | $143,286 |
| 2017 | $2,582 | $174,239 | $33,762 | $140,477 |
| 2016 | $2,509 | $170,823 | $33,100 | $137,723 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $168,258 | $32,603 | $135,655 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $164,963 | $31,965 | $132,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map