Estimated Value: $362,692 - $394,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2744 Evergreen St, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $376,673, approximately $288 per square foot. 2744 Evergreen St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Eric White Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Ortega Erica R and Ortega Erica Rosio
Bought by
Ortega Erica R and Villanueva Elva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Ortega Erica Rosio and Villanueva Elva
Bought by
Ortega Erica Rosio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Outstanding Balance
$86,249
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$290,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Selma Housing Llc
Bought by
Ortega Erica Rosio and Villanueva Elva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,097
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Erica R | -- | None Available | |
| Ortega Erica Rosio | $53,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Ortega Erica Rosio | $102,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Erica Rosio | $159,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Erica Rosio | $101,097 | |
| Closed | Ortega Erica Rosio | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,680 | $307,467 | $81,988 | $225,479 |
| 2023 | $4,056 | $291,200 | $62,400 | $228,800 |
| 2022 | $4,194 | $280,000 | $60,000 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $3,617 | $232,300 | $60,600 | $171,700 |
| 2020 | $3,585 | $230,000 | $60,000 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $3,270 | $202,000 | $60,000 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $178,500 | $56,100 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $175,000 | $55,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $165,000 | $50,000 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $2,459 | $155,000 | $35,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $2,213 | $135,600 | $36,000 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map