27442 Mitchell Place Hayward, CA 94544
Whitman-Wocine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,000 - $826,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27442 Mitchell Place, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $767,063, approximately $667 per square foot. 27442 Mitchell Place is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Vinayak Vishal and Reddy Muniamma
Bought by
Vinayak Vishal and Reddy Muniamma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,500
Outstanding Balance
$218,750
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$548,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Vinayak Vishal and Reddy Muniamma
Bought by
Vinayak Vishal and Reddy Muniamma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Vinayak Vishal
Bought by
Vinayak Vishal and Reddy Muniamma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Khan Shameer Ali and Mohammed Muneef
Bought by
Vinayak Vishal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Mohammed Nasira
Bought by
Mohammed Muneef
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Peacock Michele
Bought by
Mohammed Muneef and Mohammed Nasira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinayak Vishal | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Vinayak Vishal | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Vinayak Vishal | -- | None Available | |
| Vinayak Vishal | -- | None Available | |
| Vinayak Vishal | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mohammed Muneef | -- | American Title Company | |
| Mohammed Muneef | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mohammed Muneef | $230,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vinayak Vishal | $243,500 | |
| Closed | Vinayak Vishal | $287,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mohammed Muneef | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Mohammed Muneef | $46,000 | |
| Closed | Vinayak Vishal | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,865 | $558,874 | $169,762 | $396,112 |
| 2024 | $6,865 | $547,781 | $166,434 | $388,347 |
| 2023 | $6,761 | $543,905 | $163,171 | $380,734 |
| 2022 | $6,629 | $526,244 | $159,973 | $373,271 |
| 2021 | $6,574 | $515,788 | $156,836 | $365,952 |
| 2020 | $6,501 | $517,430 | $155,229 | $362,201 |
| 2019 | $6,553 | $507,288 | $152,186 | $355,102 |
| 2018 | $6,148 | $497,345 | $149,203 | $348,142 |
| 2017 | $6,005 | $487,597 | $146,279 | $341,318 |
| 2016 | $5,345 | $450,000 | $135,000 | $315,000 |
| 2015 | $4,638 | $390,000 | $117,000 | $273,000 |
| 2014 | $4,086 | $353,000 | $105,900 | $247,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map