27490 Mitchell Place Hayward, CA 94544
Whitman-Wocine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $698,124
3
Beds
1
Bath
951
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27490 Mitchell Place, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $685,281, approximately $720 per square foot. 27490 Mitchell Place is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Gonzalez Ivy A
Bought by
Ivy Gonzalez Living Trust and Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2013
Sold by
Gonzalez Arthur F and Gonzalez Ivy A
Bought by
Gonzalez Arthur F and Gonzalez Ivy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivy Gonzalez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzalez Arthur F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $164,707 | $101,103 | $63,604 |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $161,478 | $99,121 | $62,357 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $158,312 | $97,178 | $61,134 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $155,209 | $95,273 | $59,936 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $152,166 | $93,405 | $58,761 |
| 2020 | $2,179 | $150,605 | $92,447 | $58,158 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $147,653 | $90,635 | $57,018 |
| 2018 | $4,011 | $144,758 | $88,858 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $3,970 | $141,920 | $87,116 | $54,804 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $139,138 | $85,408 | $53,730 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $137,048 | $84,125 | $52,923 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $134,364 | $82,478 | $51,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map