2745 Downer Ave Richmond, CA 94804
North & East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,748 - $669,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2745 Downer Ave, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $627,437, approximately $355 per square foot. 2745 Downer Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Michelle Obama School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $121,931 | $63,503 | $58,428 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $119,541 | $62,258 | $57,283 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $117,198 | $61,038 | $56,160 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $114,901 | $59,842 | $55,059 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $112,649 | $58,669 | $53,980 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $109,310 | $56,930 | $52,380 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $107,167 | $55,814 | $51,353 |
| 2017 | $2,567 | $105,067 | $54,720 | $50,347 |
| 2016 | $2,498 | $103,008 | $53,648 | $49,360 |
| 2015 | $2,455 | $101,462 | $52,843 | $48,619 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $99,475 | $51,808 | $47,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map