2819 Downer Ave Richmond, CA 94804
North & East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $512,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
869
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2819 Downer Ave, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $477,189, approximately $549 per square foot. 2819 Downer Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Michelle Obama School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Haro Alfonso
Bought by
Haro Alfonso and Haro Beatriz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haro Alfonso | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,817 | $234,457 | $142,211 | $92,246 |
| 2024 | $4,678 | $229,861 | $139,423 | $90,438 |
| 2023 | $4,678 | $225,355 | $136,690 | $88,665 |
| 2022 | $4,570 | $220,937 | $134,010 | $86,927 |
| 2021 | $4,497 | $216,606 | $131,383 | $85,223 |
| 2019 | $4,218 | $210,184 | $127,487 | $82,697 |
| 2018 | $4,064 | $206,064 | $124,988 | $81,076 |
| 2017 | $3,960 | $202,025 | $122,538 | $79,487 |
| 2016 | $3,887 | $198,065 | $120,136 | $77,929 |
| 2015 | $3,849 | $195,091 | $118,332 | $76,759 |
| 2014 | $3,815 | $191,271 | $116,015 | $75,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map