2745 E 221st St Long Beach, CA 90810
Estimated Value: $612,749 - $723,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$847/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2745 E 221st St, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $670,687, approximately $846 per square foot. 2745 E 221st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dominguez Elementary School, Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School, and Pacific Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Connell Lynn O and Farhat Adnan Nassib
Bought by
Elhagehassan Abdelamir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
Sold by
Connell Lynn O
Bought by
Connell Lynn O and Farhat Adnan Nassib
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elhagehassan Abdelamir | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Connell Lynn O | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elhagehassan Abdelamir | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,459 | $220,505 | $116,056 | $104,449 |
| 2024 | $3,459 | $216,182 | $113,781 | $102,401 |
| 2023 | $3,387 | $211,944 | $111,550 | $100,394 |
| 2022 | $3,226 | $207,789 | $109,363 | $98,426 |
| 2021 | $3,186 | $203,716 | $107,219 | $96,497 |
| 2019 | $3,064 | $197,676 | $104,040 | $93,636 |
| 2018 | $2,977 | $193,800 | $102,000 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $3,459 | $237,758 | $158,509 | $79,249 |
| 2015 | $3,386 | $234,188 | $156,129 | $78,059 |
| 2014 | -- | $229,601 | $153,071 | $76,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map