2801 E 221st St Long Beach, CA 90810
Estimated Value: $731,727 - $865,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 E 221st St, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $782,182, approximately $482 per square foot. 2801 E 221st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dominguez Elementary School, Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School, and Pacific Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Cantu Antonio G and Mendoza Maria Elena
Bought by
Cantu Antonio G and Cantu Maria Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Great Western Bank
Bought by
Cantu Antonio G and Mendoza Maria Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1994
Sold by
Salazar Francisco and Salazar Alicia
Bought by
Great Western Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantu Antonio G | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Cantu Antonio G | $130,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Great Western Bank Fsb | $97,520 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cantu Antonio G | $121,500 | |
| Closed | Cantu Antonio G | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $265,861 | $152,166 | $113,695 |
| 2024 | $4,008 | $260,649 | $149,183 | $111,466 |
| 2023 | $3,926 | $255,539 | $146,258 | $109,281 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $250,530 | $143,391 | $107,139 |
| 2021 | $3,689 | $245,619 | $140,580 | $105,039 |
| 2019 | $3,550 | $238,335 | $136,411 | $101,924 |
| 2018 | $3,421 | $233,663 | $133,737 | $99,926 |
| 2016 | $3,269 | $224,592 | $128,545 | $96,047 |
| 2015 | $3,199 | $221,220 | $126,615 | $94,605 |
| 2014 | $3,192 | $216,887 | $124,135 | $92,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map