2745 E Chapman Ave Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $2,921,907
Studio
--
Bath
5,264
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2745 E Chapman Ave, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $2,921,907, approximately $555 per square foot. 2745 E Chapman Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Yu Pui Wah and Yu Doris Yuk Chun
Bought by
8Th St Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
St Pierre Raymond Edward and St Pierre Lori Ann
Bought by
Yu Pui Wah and Yu Doris Yuk Chun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$735,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
St Pierre Raymond E and St Pierre Lori Ann
Bought by
St Pierre Raymond Edward and St Pierre Lori Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Stpierre Raymond E and Stpierre Lori
Bought by
Stpierre Raymond E and Stpierre Lori Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Strata Land Llc
Bought by
Stpierre Raymond E and Stpierre Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$937,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Delsesto Dean L and Esquerra Alvaro E
Bought by
Strata Land Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Esquerra Darlene
Bought by
Esquerra Alvaro E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Prosser Audrey and Trull Sandra L
Bought by
Delsesto Dean L and Esquerra Alvaro E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Dickson Agnes C
Bought by
Dickson Agnes C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1993
Sold by
Miller Nancy J
Bought by
Prosser Audrey and Dickson Agnes C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1993
Sold by
Miller Jess Lovell
Bought by
Miller Nancy Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8Th St Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Yu Pui Wah | $1,050,000 | First American Title Company | |
| St Pierre Raymond Edward | -- | -- | |
| Stpierre Raymond E | -- | -- | |
| Stpierre Raymond E | $1,250,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Strata Land Llc | -- | -- | |
| Esquerra Alvaro E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Delsesto Dean L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Delsesto Dean L | $750,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dickson Agnes C | -- | -- | |
| Prosser Audrey | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Miller Nancy Jean | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yu Pui Wah | $735,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stpierre Raymond E | $937,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Delsesto Dean L | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Delsesto Dean L | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,357 | $1,292,993 | $731,530 | $561,463 |
| 2024 | $14,357 | $1,267,641 | $717,187 | $550,454 |
| 2023 | $14,037 | $1,242,786 | $703,125 | $539,661 |
| 2022 | $13,764 | $1,218,418 | $689,338 | $529,080 |
| 2021 | $13,383 | $1,194,528 | $675,822 | $518,706 |
| 2020 | $13,260 | $1,182,280 | $668,892 | $513,388 |
| 2019 | $13,095 | $1,159,099 | $655,777 | $503,322 |
| 2018 | $12,896 | $1,136,372 | $642,919 | $493,453 |
| 2017 | $12,366 | $1,114,091 | $630,313 | $483,778 |
| 2016 | $12,129 | $1,092,247 | $617,954 | $474,293 |
| 2015 | $11,953 | $1,075,841 | $608,672 | $467,169 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,054,767 | $596,749 | $458,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map