2745 Howard Dr Unit 1 Redding, CA 96001
Country Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,289 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2745 Howard Dr Unit 1, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $410,322, approximately $293 per square foot. 2745 Howard Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Juniper, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Walker Joshua J and Walker Brithi C
Bought by
Hitchcock Eric T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,989
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Llamas Samuel and Llamas Dana
Bought by
Walker Joshua J and Walker Brittni C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Coleman Jean M and The Jean M Coleman Trust
Bought by
Llamas Samuel and Perez Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Coleman Jean M
Bought by
Coleman Jean M and Jean M Coleman Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Goudzward Sandra M
Bought by
Coleman Jean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hitchcock Eric T | $280,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Walker Joshua J | $205,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Llamas Samuel | $305,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Coleman Jean M | -- | None Available | |
| Coleman Jean M | $125,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hitchcock Eric T | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Joshua J | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Llamas Samuel | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Jean M | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $312,341 | $66,929 | $245,412 |
| 2024 | $3,112 | $306,217 | $65,617 | $240,600 |
| 2023 | $3,112 | $300,214 | $64,331 | $235,883 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $294,328 | $63,070 | $231,258 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | $288,558 | $61,834 | $226,724 |
| 2020 | $3,082 | $285,600 | $61,200 | $224,400 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $280,000 | $60,000 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $221,860 | $48,700 | $173,160 |
| 2017 | $2,439 | $217,511 | $47,746 | $169,765 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $213,247 | $46,810 | $166,437 |
| 2015 | $2,332 | $210,044 | $46,107 | $163,937 |
| 2014 | $2,316 | $205,930 | $45,204 | $160,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map