2745 Huntcliffe Dr Augusta, GA 30909
Belair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $450,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,050
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2745 Huntcliffe Dr, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $405,379, approximately $100 per square foot. 2745 Huntcliffe Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Johnson Magnet, Westside High School, and Greater Augusta Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Veterans Admn
Bought by
Howard Carl E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,160
Outstanding Balance
$163,461
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Carrington Mortgage Services L
Bought by
Secretary Of Veteran Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Phillips Joseph
Bought by
Carrington Mtg Svcs Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
D R Horton Crown Llc
Bought by
Phillips Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,275
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Brent Willhaven Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Crown Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Carl E | $212,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veteran Affairs | $210,900 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $210,924 | -- | |
| Carrington Mtg Svcs Llc | $210,924 | -- | |
| Phillips Joseph | $255,300 | -- | |
| Phillips Joseph | $255,275 | -- | |
| D R Horton Crown Llc | $33,000 | -- | |
| D R Horton Crown Llc | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Carl E | $208,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Joseph | $255,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,877 | $163,980 | $15,600 | $148,380 |
| 2024 | $4,877 | $156,264 | $15,600 | $140,664 |
| 2023 | $4,579 | $158,092 | $15,600 | $142,492 |
| 2022 | $4,599 | $150,086 | $15,600 | $134,486 |
| 2021 | $3,721 | $108,187 | $15,600 | $92,587 |
| 2020 | $3,658 | $108,187 | $15,600 | $92,587 |
| 2019 | $3,506 | $96,142 | $11,200 | $84,942 |
| 2018 | $3,532 | $96,142 | $11,200 | $84,942 |
| 2017 | $3,176 | $96,142 | $11,200 | $84,942 |
| 2016 | $3,547 | $96,142 | $11,200 | $84,942 |
| 2015 | $3,573 | $96,142 | $11,200 | $84,942 |
| 2014 | $482 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map