2745 Jefferson St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $566,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2745 Jefferson St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $547,047, approximately $316 per square foot. 2745 Jefferson St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Keifer Robert E and Shelley John G
Bought by
Fuller Gregg A and Fuller Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Outstanding Balance
$70,682
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$476,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Albert Eugene C and Leroy Vernon
Bought by
Keifer Robert E and Braunger Kevin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Gregg A | $185,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Keifer Robert E | $144,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |