535 W 28th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $886,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,152
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 W 28th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $755,865, approximately $239 per square foot. 535 W 28th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,772 | $347,578 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,688 | $337,455 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,688 | $327,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,265 | $318,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,885 | $308,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,906 | $299,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,704 | $291,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,369 | $274,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,128 | $274,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,001 | $266,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,857 | $258,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,759 | $251,101 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map