575 W 28th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $402,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 W 28th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $366,388, approximately $477 per square foot. 575 W 28th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Hensen Rodney Roy
Bought by
Henry Sheila Nicolle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Sheila Nicolle | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,818 | $93,318 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $90,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $87,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $82,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $80,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $78,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $73,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $73,669 | $0 | $0 |