2745 Thunder Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,237 - $890,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2745 Thunder Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $858,809, approximately $537 per square foot. 2745 Thunder Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Huddleson Loretta and Alfred W Martinez Trust
Bought by
Huddleson Loretta and Huddleson Carl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Martinez Alfred William
Bought by
Alfred W Martinez Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Stout Debra
Bought by
Martinez Alfred William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Huddleson Loretta
Bought by
Martinez Alfred William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Martinez Alfred William
Bought by
Martinez Alfred William and Huddleson Loretta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huddleson Loretta | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Alfred W Martinez Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Alfred William | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Alfred William | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Alfred William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $74,789 | $18,448 | $56,341 |
| 2024 | $51 | $73,324 | $18,087 | $55,237 |
| 2023 | $49 | $71,887 | $17,733 | $54,154 |
| 2022 | $49 | $70,479 | $17,386 | $53,093 |
| 2021 | $49 | $69,098 | $17,046 | $52,052 |
| 2020 | $49 | $68,391 | $16,872 | $51,519 |
| 2019 | $49 | $67,051 | $16,542 | $50,509 |
| 2018 | $48 | $65,737 | $16,218 | $49,519 |
| 2017 | $47 | $64,449 | $15,900 | $48,549 |
| 2016 | $45 | $63,187 | $15,589 | $47,598 |
| 2015 | $45 | $62,239 | $15,355 | $46,884 |
| 2014 | $46 | $61,021 | $15,055 | $45,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map