27462 Dandelion Ct Temecula, CA 92591
Roripaugh Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,390 - $751,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27462 Dandelion Ct, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $717,598, approximately $329 per square foot. 27462 Dandelion Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Nicolas Valley Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Frary Bryce S and Frary Kathleen A
Bought by
Dandelion Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Frary Bryce S and Frary Kathleen A
Bought by
Frary Bryce S and Frary Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Frary Bryce S and Frary Kathleen A
Bought by
Frary Bryce S and Frary Kathleen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,791
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Frary Bryce S and Frary Kathleen A
Bought by
Frary Bryce S and Frary Kathleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Bosse Daniel D and Bosse Rosario P
Bought by
Frary Bryce S and Frary Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,400
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Greenberg Kristin Ohrn
Bought by
Bosse Daniel D and Bosse Rosario P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,800
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Greenberg Mark H and Greenberg Kristin Ohrn
Bought by
Greenberg Kristin Ohrn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,200
Interest Rate
6.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dandelion Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frary Bryce S | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Frary Bryce S | -- | Integrted Title Inc | |
| Frary Bryce S | -- | None Available | |
| Frary Bryce S | $440,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Bosse Daniel D | $306,000 | -- | |
| Greenberg Kristin Ohrn | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frary Bryce S | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Frary Bryce S | $363,791 | |
| Previous Owner | Frary Bryce S | $352,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bosse Daniel D | $244,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenberg Kristin Ohrn | $195,200 | |
| Closed | Bosse Daniel D | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,915 | $590,149 | $160,759 | $429,390 |
| 2023 | $6,915 | $567,234 | $154,517 | $412,717 |
| 2022 | $6,703 | $556,113 | $151,488 | $404,625 |
| 2021 | $5,966 | $491,895 | $134,371 | $357,524 |
| 2020 | $5,365 | $439,192 | $119,974 | $319,218 |
| 2019 | $5,237 | $426,400 | $116,480 | $309,920 |
| 2018 | $5,042 | $410,000 | $112,000 | $298,000 |
| 2017 | $4,848 | $393,000 | $107,000 | $286,000 |
| 2016 | $4,603 | $372,000 | $101,000 | $271,000 |
| 2015 | $4,290 | $346,000 | $94,000 | $252,000 |
| 2014 | $3,935 | $319,000 | $87,000 | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map