27491 Bolandra Ct Temecula, CA 92591
Roripaugh Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,050 - $689,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27491 Bolandra Ct, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $669,013, approximately $364 per square foot. 27491 Bolandra Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Nicolas Valley Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Ewell Wilnora D
Bought by
Ewell Wilnora D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewell Wilnora D | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ewell Wilnora D | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,548 | $291,763 | $65,656 | $226,107 |
| 2023 | $3,548 | $280,435 | $63,107 | $217,328 |
| 2022 | $3,430 | $274,937 | $61,870 | $213,067 |
| 2021 | $3,353 | $269,547 | $60,657 | $208,890 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $266,785 | $60,036 | $206,749 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $261,555 | $58,859 | $202,696 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $256,427 | $57,705 | $198,722 |
| 2017 | $3,134 | $251,400 | $56,574 | $194,826 |
| 2016 | $3,073 | $246,471 | $55,465 | $191,006 |
| 2015 | $3,016 | $242,771 | $54,633 | $188,138 |
| 2014 | $2,922 | $238,017 | $53,564 | $184,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map