2747 Main St Crown Point, NY 12928
Studio
--
Bath
3,088
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2747 Main St, Crown Point, NY 12928. 2747 Main St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Crown Point Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Ryan Ronald
Bought by
Wilmeth D Deyo Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Cooper John
Bought by
Ryan Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
French Larry
Bought by
Cooper John E and Cooper Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmeth D Deyo Llc | $275,000 | Patrick J Carney | |
| Wilmeth D Deyo Llc | $275,000 | Patrick J Carney | |
| Ryan Ronald | $154,500 | -- | |
| Ryan Ronald | $154,500 | -- | |
| Cooper John E | $120,000 | -- | |
| Cooper John E | $120,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Ross Madeline | $300 | -- | |
| Ross Madeline | $300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryan Ronald | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,376 | $238,200 | $10,700 | $227,500 |
| 2024 | $5,349 | $238,200 | $10,700 | $227,500 |
| 2023 | $5,221 | $238,200 | $10,700 | $227,500 |
| 2022 | $5,325 | $238,200 | $10,700 | $227,500 |
| 2021 | $5,502 | $238,200 | $10,700 | $227,500 |
| 2020 | $5,422 | $238,200 | $10,700 | $227,500 |
| 2019 | $5,388 | $238,200 | $10,700 | $227,500 |
| 2018 | $5,595 | $238,200 | $10,700 | $227,500 |
| 2017 | $5,362 | $238,200 | $10,700 | $227,500 |
| 2016 | $5,332 | $238,200 | $10,700 | $227,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $238,200 | $10,700 | $227,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,100 | $8,000 | $5,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map