2749 Main St Crown Point, NY 12928
Estimated Value: $230,716
Studio
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2749 Main St, Crown Point, NY 12928 and is currently estimated at $230,716, approximately $152 per square foot. 2749 Main St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Crown Point Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Wilmeth D Deyo Llc and Deyo
Bought by
Cook Juliet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,300
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Debrobander Todd and Debrobander Katherine
Bought by
Wilmeth D Deyo Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Bodette Joseph
Bought by
Debrobander Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Raymond Clifford
Bought by
French Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1996
Sold by
French Larry
Bought by
Clifford Raymond and Clifford Raymond Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Juliet | $173,000 | -- | |
| Wilmeth D Deyo Llc | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Debrobander Todd | $128,100 | Juliet Cook | |
| French Larry | $102,582 | William Potskowski | |
| Clifford Raymond | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Juliet | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $135,000 | $13,100 | $121,900 |
| 2024 | $3,032 | $135,000 | $13,100 | $121,900 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $135,000 | $13,100 | $121,900 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $135,000 | $13,100 | $121,900 |
| 2021 | $3,118 | $135,000 | $13,100 | $121,900 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $135,000 | $13,100 | $121,900 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $135,000 | $13,100 | $121,900 |
| 2018 | $3,171 | $135,000 | $13,100 | $121,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map