NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $680,000 - $794,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,390 Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2019

Last sale price $575,000 $414 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,412 / mo

178 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 3-minute walk to Allerton Playground

About This Home

As of May 2019

Allerton Area - Great Single family 3 Bedroom Duplex. 3 Bathrooms (Second Floor Bathroom with Skylight). Large Living Room extra space with Bay Window, Formal Dining Room, Full Kitchen with Half a Bath and Small additional room that can be used as small home office. Full Finished basement. House size square feet is approx 2,085 including basement. Wood floors throughout. Will not last! Additional Information: HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,ParkingFeatures:1 Car Detached,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria Rosario

Voro LLC License #10401310035 Listed on: 09/25/2018

Voro LLC

Co-Listed By

Adalid Orozco

Voro LLC License #40OR1097260

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Rosario

Voro LLC License #10401310035 Listed on: 09/25/2018

Voro LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,801

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 2,052

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway
  • On-Street Parking
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,390 Sq Ft Home
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Finished Basement
  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Contact Agent Elementary And Middle School
  • Contact Agent High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • 2,052 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04524-0059

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,801

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

2,052 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property SubType: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEYVOROLL
  • Co List Office Phone: 877-943-8676
  • CurrentPrice: 575000.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 413.66906
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 416.54676
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.89077
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 12292993.6306
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Inclusions: Light Fixtures,Oven/Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1390
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Description: Detached, Driveway, Garage, Off Street, On Street

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0471
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2052
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Near School
  • Parcel Number: 04524-0059
  • Property Attached: Yes

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4801
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Contact Agent
  • High School: Contact Agent

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2018
Closed on
May 23, 2019
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-11.54%
Current Estimated Value
$729,042

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$154,042
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.46%
Original Mortgage
$564,585
Outstanding Balance
$488,053
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,989

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Aponte Nilsa
Bought by
Aponte Nilsa and Buon Adam

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$284,200
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 1999
Sold by
Monaco Michael
Bought by
Aponte Nilsa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,240
Interest Rate
8.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 1994
Sold by
Monaco Michael and Monaco Joan
Bought by
Monaco Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.4%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Quizhpi Fausto O $575,000 --
Quizhpi Fausto O $575,000 --
Aponte Nilsa -- --
Aponte Nilsa -- --
Aponte Nilsa $174,000 --
Aponte Nilsa $174,000 --
Monaco Michael -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Monaco Michael -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Quizhpi Fausto O $564,585
Closed Quizhpi Fausto O $564,585
Previous Owner Aponte Nilsa $284,200
Previous Owner Aponte Nilsa $156,240
Previous Owner Monaco Michael $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Off Market $575,000 -- --
05/23/2019 05/23/19 Sold $575,000 -11.5% $414 / Sq Ft
09/25/2018 09/25/18 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2018 09/25/18 For Sale $650,000 -- $468 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,237 $31,291 $7,403 $23,888
2025 $5,884 $31,051 $7,673 $23,378
2024 $5,884 $29,293 $6,708 $22,585
2023 $5,613 $27,636 $6,397 $21,239
2022 $5,206 $35,160 $9,000 $26,160
2021 $5,488 $36,900 $9,000 $27,900
2020 $5,477 $26,520 $9,000 $17,520
2019 $4,814 $26,520 $9,000 $17,520
2018 $4,397 $23,030 $7,763 $15,267
2017 $4,130 $21,730 $6,679 $15,051
2016 $4,034 $21,730 $7,308 $14,422
2015 $2,253 $21,563 $9,163 $12,400
2014 $2,253 $20,343 $8,166 $12,177
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: H4845025

OneKey® MLS

APN: 04524-0059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.