2748 9th St Rialto, CA 92376
Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,669 - $585,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2748 9th St, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $568,167, approximately $373 per square foot. 2748 9th St is a home with nearby schools including Myers Elementary School, Frisbie Middle School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Robert E
Bought by
Robert Johnson Separate Property Trust and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Banh Chuck and Banh Nancy
Bought by
Johnson Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,062
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Johnson Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Robert E | $76,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Robert E | $76,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,913 | $146,899 | $28,742 | $118,157 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $144,018 | $28,178 | $115,840 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $141,194 | $27,625 | $113,569 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $138,425 | $27,083 | $111,342 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $135,711 | $26,552 | $109,159 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $134,320 | $26,280 | $108,040 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $131,687 | $25,765 | $105,922 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $129,105 | $25,260 | $103,845 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $126,574 | $24,765 | $101,809 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $124,092 | $24,279 | $99,813 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $122,228 | $23,914 | $98,314 |
| 2014 | $1,524 | $119,834 | $23,446 | $96,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map