2748 Banff Ct Carlsbad, CA 92010
Calavera Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,152,000 - $1,754,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2748 Banff Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92010 and is currently estimated at $1,425,951, approximately $711 per square foot. 2748 Banff Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School, Calavera Hills Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Hynds Marina Carmen
Bought by
Marina Carmen Hynds Revocable Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1983
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marina Carmen Hynds Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,476 | $622,259 | $408,438 | $213,821 |
| 2024 | $6,476 | $610,059 | $400,430 | $209,629 |
| 2023 | $6,441 | $598,098 | $392,579 | $205,519 |
| 2022 | $6,340 | $586,372 | $384,882 | $201,490 |
| 2021 | $6,291 | $574,876 | $377,336 | $197,540 |
| 2020 | $6,249 | $568,982 | $373,467 | $195,515 |
| 2019 | $6,135 | $557,827 | $366,145 | $191,682 |
| 2018 | $5,875 | $546,890 | $358,966 | $187,924 |
| 2017 | $5,776 | $536,168 | $351,928 | $184,240 |
| 2016 | $5,543 | $525,656 | $345,028 | $180,628 |
| 2015 | $5,519 | $517,761 | $339,846 | $177,915 |
| 2014 | $5,426 | $507,619 | $333,189 | $174,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map