2748 W Heatherbrae Dr Phoenix, AZ 85017
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,811 - $333,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2748 W Heatherbrae Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017 and is currently estimated at $296,203, approximately $240 per square foot. 2748 W Heatherbrae Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Granada East Primary School, Granada West School, and Alhambra High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $535 | $8,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $476 | $8,095 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $476 | $21,860 | $4,370 | $17,490 |
| 2022 | $465 | $15,160 | $3,030 | $12,130 |
| 2021 | $453 | $14,350 | $2,870 | $11,480 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $11,880 | $2,370 | $9,510 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $10,880 | $2,170 | $8,710 |
| 2018 | $957 | $9,630 | $1,920 | $7,710 |
| 2017 | $945 | $7,570 | $1,510 | $6,060 |
| 2016 | $397 | $5,450 | $1,090 | $4,360 |
| 2015 | $377 | $4,710 | $940 | $3,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map