27480 Riverside Ln Valencia, CA 91354
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $759,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27480 Riverside Ln, Valencia, CA 91354 and is currently estimated at $728,073, approximately $413 per square foot. 27480 Riverside Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bridgeport Elementary School, Rio Norte Junior High School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Leonard Teri
Bought by
Leonard Teri and The Teri Leonard Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Leonard Terry J
Bought by
Leonard Teri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Teri | -- | None Available | |
| Leonard Teri | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,710 | $652,938 | $245,975 | $406,963 |
| 2024 | $8,710 | $640,136 | $241,152 | $398,984 |
| 2023 | $8,496 | $627,585 | $236,424 | $391,161 |
| 2022 | $8,563 | $615,281 | $231,789 | $383,492 |
| 2021 | $7,673 | $544,000 | $204,000 | $340,000 |
| 2019 | $7,053 | $498,000 | $186,000 | $312,000 |
| 2018 | $7,036 | $498,000 | $186,000 | $312,000 |
| 2016 | $6,384 | $454,000 | $170,000 | $284,000 |
| 2015 | $6,242 | $454,000 | $170,000 | $284,000 |
| 2014 | $6,279 | $454,000 | $170,000 | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map