27489 Frontage Rd Bozeman, MT 59715
Estimated Value: $1,023,316 - $2,390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27489 Frontage Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $1,614,829, approximately $640 per square foot. 27489 Frontage Rd is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Reed Rhonda S
Bought by
Ogden Lisa Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,500
Outstanding Balance
$128,138
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,486,691
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogden Lisa Anne | -- | Stc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogden Lisa Anne | $244,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |