2749 Laurel Cherry St Raleigh, NC 27612
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,195 - $508,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2749 Laurel Cherry St, Raleigh, NC 27612 and is currently estimated at $493,549, approximately $221 per square foot. 2749 Laurel Cherry St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Sycamore Creek Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and Leesville Road High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Creech Carolyn G and Lamb Griffin R
Bought by
Loyer Derek R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,295
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Adkins Charles D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loyer Derek R | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Adkins Charles D | $265,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loyer Derek R | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,875 | $441,985 | $75,000 | $366,985 |
| 2024 | $3,859 | $441,985 | $75,000 | $366,985 |
| 2023 | $3,616 | $329,918 | $65,000 | $264,918 |
| 2022 | $3,360 | $329,918 | $65,000 | $264,918 |
| 2021 | $3,230 | $329,918 | $65,000 | $264,918 |
| 2020 | $3,171 | $329,918 | $65,000 | $264,918 |
| 2019 | $3,143 | $269,509 | $64,000 | $205,509 |
| 2018 | $2,965 | $269,509 | $64,000 | $205,509 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $269,509 | $64,000 | $205,509 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $269,509 | $64,000 | $205,509 |
| 2015 | $2,909 | $278,981 | $64,000 | $214,981 |
| 2014 | $2,759 | $278,981 | $64,000 | $214,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map