275 Brian Dr Smyrna, DE 19977
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Brian Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977 and is currently estimated at $440,121, approximately $180 per square foot. 275 Brian Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including North Smyrna Elementary School, John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Holmes Charles Michael
Bought by
Holmes Charles Michael and Holmes Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Charles Michael | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holmes Charles Michael | $222,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,204 | $408,300 | $125,300 | $283,000 |
| 2024 | $2,163 | $408,300 | $125,300 | $283,000 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $53,000 | $5,400 | $47,600 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $53,000 | $5,400 | $47,600 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $53,000 | $5,400 | $47,600 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $53,000 | $5,400 | $47,600 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $53,000 | $5,400 | $47,600 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $53,000 | $5,400 | $47,600 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map