275 Fieldstone Loop Mosheim, TN 37818
Estimated Value: $212,738 - $298,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Fieldstone Loop, Mosheim, TN 37818 and is currently estimated at $247,685, approximately $196 per square foot. 275 Fieldstone Loop is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mosheim Elementary School, West Greene Middle Schools, and West Greene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Melton Edna B
Bought by
Crook Kimberly D and Crook Jon W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crook Kimberly D | -- | Greene County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $46,350 | $2,525 | $43,825 |
| 2024 | $765 | $46,350 | $2,525 | $43,825 |
| 2023 | $728 | $44,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $378 | $18,775 | $1,875 | $16,900 |
| 2021 | $378 | $18,775 | $1,875 | $16,900 |
| 2020 | $378 | $18,775 | $1,875 | $16,900 |
| 2019 | $378 | $18,775 | $1,875 | $16,900 |
| 2018 | $378 | $18,775 | $1,875 | $16,900 |
| 2017 | $406 | $20,600 | $1,875 | $18,725 |
| 2016 | $386 | $20,600 | $1,875 | $18,725 |
| 2015 | $386 | $20,600 | $1,875 | $18,725 |
| 2014 | $386 | $20,600 | $1,875 | $18,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map