55 Ridge Ln Mosheim, TN 37818
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $331,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Ridge Ln, Mosheim, TN 37818 and is currently estimated at $282,513, approximately $161 per square foot. 55 Ridge Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mosheim Elementary School, West Greene Middle Schools, and West Greene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Bought by
Gregory Johnny B Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Johnny B Kimberly | $9,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $880 | $53,350 | $3,975 | $49,375 |
| 2024 | $880 | $53,350 | $3,975 | $49,375 |
| 2023 | $880 | $53,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $67,500 | $33,500 | $2,925 | $30,575 |
| 2021 | $675 | $33,500 | $2,925 | $30,575 |
| 2020 | $675 | $33,500 | $2,925 | $30,575 |
| 2019 | $675 | $33,500 | $2,925 | $30,575 |
| 2018 | $675 | $33,500 | $2,925 | $30,575 |
| 2017 | $697 | $35,350 | $2,925 | $32,425 |
| 2016 | $662 | $35,350 | $2,925 | $32,425 |
| 2015 | $662 | $35,350 | $2,925 | $32,425 |
| 2014 | $663 | $35,400 | $2,925 | $32,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map